Menu

Belmont Community Primary SchoolAchieving excellence, putting children first

Translate
Search

Welcome toBelmont Community Primary SchoolAchieving excellence, putting children first

Stars of the Term

Our final assembly of 2019 celebrated not only the inspiring achievements of our Stars of the Term but also children in each class who have made outstanding progress and effort in Maths, Reading, Writing and Science. We also congratulated the children who were awarded certificates for their exemplary conduct in school.

 

The class with the best attendance this term was Sambar! 

 

Our Stars received certificates for:

Reindeer Class - being a fantastic listener and always trying her very best of everything.

Fallow Class - her constant attention to detail and hard-working attitude.

Elk Class - the fantastic improvements he has made in all areas of the curriculum due to his brilliant attitude to learning.

Impala Class - always working hard and showing an amazing attitude towards all learning.

Barasingha Class - her outstanding effort and exemplary effort.

Sambar Class - her outstanding hard work, dedication and success this term. Thank you for always giving 100%.

Taruca Class - her amazing progress in all areas - keep it up!

 

Class Awards: for outstanding progress and effort

 

Class Maths Reading Writing Science
Reindeer Harry Tom Mia Jake
Fallow Oscar La'Kye Junior-Dean Rosie-Mae
Elk Sienna Lily-Rose Teddy Zak
Impala Jacob Faith S Roxie Aayush
Barasingha George Isla Zoe Hector
Sambar Emily G Torin Sam Sienna
Taruca Daniel Max Jessica Justas

 

Conduct Ambassadors: for exemplary conduct, consistently making the right choices and leading by example

 

Reindeer Fallow Elk Impala Barasingha Sambar Taruca

Lunchtime Award

by Mrs Harrison 

& Midday Team

Poppy

Aleisha

Jack

Alysia-Grace

Jennifer

Brodie

Isabelle S

Harvey

Archie

Roxie

Oliver

Poppy

Ebony

Meinardas

Emily G, Lexi, Leo, Sienna H,

Brax, Teddy, Lexi, Kara, Kia

 

The children in Impala Class have had the opportunity to have swimming lessons this term, and Mr Davidson was delighted to award certificates to: Kodi, Tienna, Isabelle C, Yasminne, Roxie, Ryan, Faith S, Eloise, Jacob, Bailey, Elyanna and Callum.

 

Attendance Winners Of The Term

SAMBAR CLASS

 

Well done everyone!

Top